?

Log in

>the undertow< [entries|friends|calendar]
upspoon

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Dec 2005|12:03am]
Off to BC!

catch you in a week all!
Merry Christmas and Happy New Year to everyone!

much love<3
Comments: What it is? .

OH SHIT! [18 Nov 2005|01:53am]
DECEMBER 24!!
Double Release. Introducing SNACKING HOUR an online music magazine also dealing with any of the arts the world has to offer and
STOP WATCHING RECORDS PRESENTS 'A legit fifteen' promo cd If you want to know anything further please contact me at faaip_de_oiad666@hotmail.com Thanks! -Rudeboy Publications co.
Comments: What it is? .

[20 Aug 2005|07:41pm]
Goth--
Do you wear black eyeliner?:no
Is most of your clothing black?: Yes
Do you think about death often?: its a part of life mothafucka
Do you want to die?: when its time its time
Are you a social outcast?: i hate people yeah. cept a select few.
Are you pale?: usually
Do you like Hot Topic?:fuck no
Do you enjoy Tim Burton's Movies?: yes!!!!
Are you nice?: yes
Are you fond of a fair complexion?: yes

Total YES: 6

--Skater Punk--
Can you skateboard?:yes
Do you wear Vans?: yes
Do you do stupid stuff with your friends?:occaisionally
Have you gotten in trouble with the PIGS:nah only cause were swift like that and know how to work em... its been done enough.
Do you listen to punk bands:a couple
Do you have any piercings?: no
Do you like/wear mohawks?:no
Do you wear Band t-shirts: yes
Have you called someone a poser?:yes
Do you think punk rock is awsome?:olllld school shit is

Total YES: 6


--Prep--
Do you say the word "like": no
Do you shop at Abercrombie and Fitch?: no
Are the A&F models hot?:no
Do you pop the collar?:no
Do the people in Hot topic scare you?: no
The only nerd you like is Seth Cohen:no
Do you watch LAGUNA BEACH?:no
Do you like pop music: fuck no
Do you want/have a little dog?: no
Do you spend you money on expenisive clothes: yes

Total YES: 1

--Hippie--
Is your hair long?: used to be
Are you a vegetarian/vegan?: fuck no
Do you own a tye~dye shirt?: no
Do you want peace?:peace is good yeah
Do you want to save the animals?: yes
Do you think the war is unneccesary?: yes
Is love essential in your life?: yes
Violence is bad: yes
Have you smoked pot?: yes
Do you go long periods of time without shaving?:sometimes

Total YES: 7

--Gangsta--
Are you from the ghetto?: born and raised.
Do you own "bling bling"?: nah nah
Do you wear do-rags?: no but i wear bandanas
Do you like hip-hop?: only quality underground shit
Was Tupac truly the greatest rapper in the world?: one of.
Do you believe he's alive?: no
Do you like afros?:no
Have you ever said 'fo shizzle'?:only after i heard maynard say for shizzle my nizzle APC is in the hizzle. hahah
Do you like to dance?: i like to skank it out haha
Do you call someone your homie?:blood, brother etc not homie tho lmao

Total YES: 5

--Emo--
Do you cry often?: no
Are you emotional?: when it calls for it
Do you like soft music: yes
Do people not understand you?: no...
Do you write your own songs?: yes
Is your hair dyed dark?: its naturally dark so fuck off
Do you cut?: are you fucked? no.
Are you lonely?:yes
Is Ohio for lovers?: how the fuck should i know
Do you own haggard shoes:*shakes heaD*


Total YES: 3

--Jock--
Do you play sports?: used to...
Are they important to you?: they were yes
Do you pick on the geeky kids?: no i befriend anyone
Do you like football?: yeah why not
Were you considered a bully by anyone?:nah
Was the person you bullied a total dork?:i didn't bully anyone asshole
Do you like to eat meat?: yes
Do you only hang around other jocks?: no
Is exercise important to you?: no
Are other people jealous of you?:no
Do you think your hot?:no

Total YES: 4

--Surfer--
Do you surf?: no would like to tho
Do you wear flip flops year-round?: no, but i do wear hoodys with shorts :D
Is your hair shaggy?: sure why not
Do you wake up at 6 or before every morning?:only cause i have to for work
Do you own any pairs of shorts?:yep
Are you tan?: nah not really
Do you have alot of patience?:no
Do you want to be at the beach right now?:yeah i wouldn't mind
Do you hate tourists?: hahahh yeah
Do you have good balance?:yes

Total YES: 7

--Geek--
Do you wear glasses: no
Do you get good grades?:on things that actually interest me
Do you use an inhaler?: no
Do you stick pens and calculators into your shirt pockets?:yes
Does your mom pick out your clothes?: no
Are you on the computer often?: yes
Do you ever get picked on?: not usually
Do you look forward to go to school?:i look forward to going to metal works yeah
Are you shy around the opposite sex?: not usually
Do people laugh at you?: yup

Total YES: 5
Comments: What it is? .

[17 Jul 2005|04:15am]
seeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeen.
Comments: What it is? .

[15 Jun 2005|08:34pm]
ANYBODY got any VINYL TURN TABLES used they're lookin to get rid of? or know anybody who's in that situation?!

TELL JUSSSTIN NOWWW
Comments: 1 thought What it is? .

[09 Jun 2005|01:40am]
a special thanks to Amiee for making my lj sexy with some camo! <3
Comments: 1 thought What it is? .

[22 May 2005|07:59pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!FREEDOM TONIGHT MOTHAFUCKAS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Come out and get GRIMMMMMMEY!!!!!!!
HOLD TIGHT ALL THE CREW INSIDE THE ARENA TONGIHT!

Comments: What it is? .

lal ala la [01 Feb 2005|06:26pm]
hello all.
nothin much new. done high school. this week has been a little trying but its all good i suppose.. went snowboarding at garnet with chris today we just built a little kicker ramp
but yeah then mom picked me up after work she went to her docters appointment went to reptilia etc. now i'm home.
gunna have din din and relax.
have to goto work tomorrow morning for i don't know how long to install a filter system for 10 bucks an hour =) yaaay lots of money. one night this week chris, bailey and i are gunna go do a night session at blue mountain or mnt. st. louis or something. friday night after moms work bailey and mom and i are going to goto scarborough to pick up my paintball gun then were going to ikea to look at beds amongst other things =)
so yeah thats all i got new.
bye for now
<3 baileyyyyy
Comments: 3 thoughts What it is? .

[23 Jan 2005|06:54pm]
ok so i'm clearly not dead. not that anyone is concerned but yeah.
Birthday has come and long since gone. Big deal. That whole week sucked. Now my boss is away and i'm looking after the store. i get so much more done when he or anyone else isn't there for that matter. Slept at Baileys last night after she smacked her head on the ice at hockey really hard. Its my dad's birthday today so HAPPY B-DAY POPS! now its almost dinner time. My computer is finally half working after reformatting it. i'm debating doing it again its still kidna stupid. Exams start on thurs. i have one on thurs and one on friday and i'm free from that hell hole for as long as i live. So yeah THAT PLACE CAN BURN. i ahve to check my lottery ticket and see if i won anything i doubt it. I have the worst possible luck. but sometimes things work in my favor stress on sometimes lol. ugh okay i have nothing else to say
<3 love to Bailey.
Comments: What it is? .

so after a month.. [28 Dec 2004|12:44pm]
[ mood | happy ]

not really much happened... lol. Bailey and i had our one year.. that was nice brought her some flowers, and her mom was working all night muahah and just hung out and had a nice relax day. <3 we were supposed to go for an evening downtown, but neither of us have money so we'll save that for a day when we both have some money and can have a good time without having to worry about it..
went to enough funerals, can't be bothered to talk about them now..
Then it was christmas, it was alright. Rob got really sauced here on christmas eve and was being rediculous. It made for the evenings entertainment. I got an iPOD for christmas from my parents, a cool coffin stash box thingy with a dragon on the top from tanya and rob, as well as trailor park boys season 3 (pops got seasons 1 and 2) so that will be lots of entertainement for a while. My grandmother gave me 40 bucks and the new don cherrys'. Then my missus she's awesome. She got me a bunch of smaller cool stuffies. : she got me the new APC dvd(aMotion), and their new cd which she bought for herself and didn't like so she gave to me heh. She got me this really cool calendar of a bunch of Salvador Dali's greatest works, and she got me a whole bunch of little candies and sour belts and strawberries and cvream mike and ikes, and she got me a couple pairs of boxers. But what won me over was this thing that she made. I saw this strange box on her desk before christmas but i didn't take notice to it really like i didn't read it or anything and as it turned out it was this little kit she had bout and it was this really old looking tile and you could print something onto it so she took this nice picture of her and i and put it on there and underneat wrote December 10 2003. then glazed it so it would be protected like taht. <3 i really liked it. like a lot.it was sweet. lol what was even cooler was that she chose the exact picture that i chose to put in her heart shaped locket that i had gotten her for christmas. <3<3<3 now its almost the new year. Haven't the slightest clue as to whats going on. My mom got herself a couple movies. la la la In other news i <3 Bailey lots she REALLY turns my crank (that crank too heh) She's so awesome. like last night we went out for dinner after having a screaming match about where to go. and then we went to galaxy diner then to eastside marios and found out about this cool deal at the bar. then went home and relaxed. got a ticket for the 25 million 6/49. Oh what i'd do with bailey and that money muahahahah any noodle my birthday is next month so la la la. big deal. got 3 letters from colleges so far. Hopefully i'll get into one of them, and even more so hopefully, one that bailey gets into. *doesn't think about what happens if..* So today is going to be a looong day with bailey heh lots of alone time, then her moms picking her up at like 11:30 to goto the airport to pick up her sissy. so yah i'll end this so she can read it and come over and play ;0

I love you sweetheart <3 *kiss and hug and lovies*

Comments: What it is? .

[10 Dec 2004|12:06am]
[ mood | happy and in love =) ]

HOORAYYYYYY!!!!!!!!
HAPPY ANNIVERSARY BAILEY!!!!
GOOO US!
1 YEAR =]
*hugs and kisses and lovies and stuff =]*

Comments: 2 thoughts What it is? .

Hey you, out there in the cold [02 Dec 2004|10:28pm]
Getting lonely, getting old
Can you feel me?
Hey you, standing in the aisles
With itchy feet and fading smiles
Can you feel me?
Hey you, don’t help them to bury the light
Don’t give in without a fight.

Hey you, out there on your own
Sitting naked by the phone
Would you touch me?
Hey you, with you ear against the wall
Waiting for someone to call out
Would you touch me?
Hey you, would you help me to carry the stone?
Open your heart, I’m coming home.



Yah pink floyd! They've been like plaguing me lately always on the radio i heard 2 floyd songs in the car with dad today. its a sign, i should watch the wall. Ive been sick all week with strep throat accompanied by a temp of 102.5 and a headache. Yay for it hurting to swallow water. >=| not anymore tho i'm slowin starting to feel better. I am however starting to get cabin fever. Bailey and i pu tthe christmas tree up on tues i think it was. it looks good . i got a string of christmas lights (blue) for my room. I cleaned that today really good vacuumes, dusted, changed bed sheets mmmm sleeping on fresh sheets. :D So Bailey i think we should go and get my pay and go do seomthing tomorrow like go downtown or something. That would be cool i needa go do soemthing before i flip my wig. and i needa get back to tae kwon do. this week off isn't gunna do me none good. So far i've lost 14 pounds... I was 192, now i'm down to 178. So i'm getting closer to getting in shape. I think next week after tae kwon do and before i'm gunan go in with my new tae kwon do buddy mike who livesd down the road from me and do some bicep curls and preacher curls and stuff. gotta get in shape gotta get in shaaaape la la la.gotta get in shape for college la la la gotta be able to run like a fieeeend. ugh i hate running. any noodle.as you can tell i already have fliupped my wig lol. i gotta do my christmas shopping fuck. beer owes me 80 and i'm guna get that on the weekend. and get my 120 from mike. thats 200. i need lots of money this month... hmm. oh well. i'll figure it out. =)
g'nite for now ladies and gentle-squiers.
<3 lotsa love to Bailey. *kiss*
Comments: What it is? .

[22 Nov 2004|01:54pm]
i suck.
Comments: What it is? .

[13 Nov 2004|10:36pm]
[ mood | lovey dovey ]

I LOVE BAILEY [                                                                                                                                

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               ]
<-- more than that ;) <33333333333333333333333333333333333333333333

 

Comments: What it is? .

[13 Nov 2004|09:36am]
[ mood | engghhhhbleghhhhhughhhhohhhh ]

uggggh i woke up this morning and felt like complete SHIT. have to go to work 45 minutes early or else i have to take a bus. don't want to do that. early it is. i'm still so tired.i feel like i could barf and have a bit of a sore throat... andddd i still have that fucking headache from yesterday.

blegh
stupid work. i wish i could just sleep all day.

<3 to bailey

Comments: What it is? .

[12 Nov 2004|08:39am]
[ mood | in pain ]

ughhhh miiiiigraiiiiineeeee = fuckkkkkkkkkkk offffffff braaaaaaaain
may or may not stay home today... we'll see how the brain is in 45 minutes

Comments: What it is? .

[11 Nov 2004|12:30pm]
yesterday we went to the royal winter fair.
pictures behind the cut
i like goatsCollapse )
Comments: 2 thoughts What it is? .

[10 Nov 2004|08:56am]
HAPPY 11 MONTH BABY
*hugs kisses and lots of other fun stuff*
<3 much love.

=)
Comments: What it is? .

[08 Nov 2004|09:34pm]
so i just got back from my first tae kwon do class in soooooo many years... i'm ready for bed lol.
i remembered more than i thought i would.,. i'm going to sleep well tonight =)

<3 much love to bailey *kiss*
Comments: What it is? .

[08 Nov 2004|08:52am]
[ mood | lethargic ]

Reminder to Bailey: askk yer mom to write me off so i know whether or not i have to work at hy and zels pleaaaaaaaase


I love you =)
hope yer feelin better =) *kissie*

Comments: What it is? .

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]